In order to reconcile transparency of information with easy comprehension in the way it is presented to users, LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L. presents the privacy policy in two stages (multilevel representation or double layer). Through this system, we offer our visitors and users information on the processing of their data through a more summarized and concise first layer of information. In case of requiring more detailed information, you have access to a second layer of more extensive and detailed information through the link: “+ Information”. It identifies the different aspects of the processing carried out by LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L.

Epigraph
First Layer
Second Layer (Links)
Data Controller The data processed is strictly necessary, appropriate, and relevant for each purpose. LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L. is responsible for the processing of personal data. + Info
Purpose The purpose of the data processing carried out will be in accordance with the activities of the Departments of LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L., mainly focusing on providing restaurant and home delivery services. + Info
Legitimacy The processing of data is based on the assumptions set out in article 6 of the GDPR. In the case of LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L., this processing is usually carried out when the interested party has given their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes. + Info
Data Retention The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose, as well as the legal retention periods that require its retention (e.g., tax obligations). + Info
Data Disclosure “In general, personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, except by legal obligation:
Competent public administration
Banks/Financial entities”
+ Info
Rights of Interested Parties We acknowledge the right of our visitors and users to exercise their rights of access, rectification, erasure, and portability of their data, limitation and opposition to its processing, as well as not to be subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of their data, where appropriate, before the Spanish Data Protection Agency. + Info
Additional Info This website uses its own and third-party cookies to analyze network traffic, as well as to customize the information it offers to its users or promote its services. Information to change this configuration and obtain more details about our cookie policy in the “Cookie Policy” button. The website owned by LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L. contains hyperlinks to other third-party websites, whose privacy policies are unrelated to this administration. By accessing such websites, you may decide whether to accept their privacy and cookie policies. In general, if you browse the internet, you can accept or reject third-party cookies from your browser settings. + Info

 

 

DATA CONTROLLER

  • Data Controller: La Mafia Franchises, S.L.
  • TAX ID: B85799955
  • Address: Zaragoza – Plaza de España 3, planta 5. 50004.
  • Phone: 976 794 675
  • Email: comunicacion@lamafia.es
  • DPO or Security Manager:

PURPOSE

a) Provision of services to current and/or potential customers

Provide restaurant and home delivery services

Sending commercial information about our products and/or services

b) Suppliers and third parties

Outsourcing of services to third parties (companies, self-employed individuals, foundations, associations, etc.)

c) Human Resources

Management of employees

Personal files. Timekeeping. Incompatibilities. Training. Pension plans. Occupational risk prevention.

Issuance of employee payrolls, as well as all products derived from them. Management of union activity (if applicable)

d) Video surveillance

Ensuring the safety of people, property and facilities.

  • GDPR: 1.a) the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes;
  • GDPR: 1.b) processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
  • GDPR: 1.c) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject;
  • General Data Protection Regulation
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights
  • Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (Applicable in messaging, social networks, and online sales)
  • “You have the right to withdraw your consent”

COLLECTIVES

  1. Current and potential customers and users
  2. Professionals and collaborators
  3. Employees and potential candidates
  4. Individuals who pass through the Entity’s facilities

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

Identifying information (name, surname, ID number, postal address, phone number, email address, website)

Other personal data (marital status, date and place of birth, age, gender, nationality, voice, image, signature, fingerprint, iris, etc.)

Banking information Commercial information

Sale of goods or services

CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

The personal data of clients will be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Public administrations (e.g. Tax Agency, Social Security)
  • Judicial authorities “If applicable” (Courts)
  • Financial entities (Banks)
  • Collaborating entities

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS

No international data transfers are planned.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The data will be kept for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to determine any responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and the processing of the data.

SECURITY MEASURES

In compliance with Article 32 of the GDPR, LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L. will ensure the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the processing systems and services. The level of security will be proportional to the risk in the processing of each type of personal data.

EXERCISING CONTROL RIGHTS OVER YOUR DATA

We recognize our visitors’ and users’ rights to access, rectify, delete and port their data, and to limit or oppose its processing, which they can exercise in the legally established manner at the addresses indicated above.

For more information on how to exercise your rights, the Spanish supervisory authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, provides you with the following link with its description and form to send us the request: Exercise rights

For any information or questions you need to resolve about the processing of your data by LA MAFIA FRANCHISES, S.L., you can contact us by the email provided: comunicacion@lamafia.es

Complaint to the AEPD

If you feel, after contacting us, that your data rights are not being respected, you can file a complaint with the AEPD.